Wilkins, Circuit Judge:
[…] Sackett, 566 U.S. at 127, 132 S.Ct. 1367; see also Hawkes Co., 136 S.Ct. at 1814 (where the agency decision is typically not revisited, the "possibility" of further consideration "does not make an otherwise definitive decision nonfinal").
Nor does the option to await a penalty-seeking civil enforcement action strip agency action of finality. The Supreme Court has repeatedly held that parties
Third, while the Commission emphasizes that the regulations expressly reserve its right "later to rescind the advice" of staff, 16 C.F.R. § 1.3(c), that language actually supports finality. To begin with, the same qualification about potential rescission applies, almost verbatim, to indisputably final Commission opinions. Id. § 1.3(b) ("Any advice given by the Commission is without prejudice to the right of the Commission to reconsider the question involved, and, where the public interest requires, to rescind or revoke the action."). Indeed, even without that regulatory reservation, the ability of agencies to reverse course is well-settled, so long as they reasonably explain themselves. See Telecommunications Research & Action Ctr. v.