Wilkins, Circuit Judge:
[…] By contrast, 16 C.F.R. §§ 1.1 et seq. say nothing about delegation. Rather, the Commission "has authorized its staff to consider all requests for advice and to render advice, where practicable, in those circumstances in which a Commission opinion would not
The dissent criticizes the majority for "measur[ing] finality exclusively from the Commission's vantage point" because we conclude that failure to meet Bennett's first prong is sufficient to dismiss for want of finality. Dissenting Op. at 1274. But it is undisputed that both prongs of Bennett v.